List of miscellaneous items in EarthBound: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (How could I forget the Suporma!?) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chicken || にわとり || $110 || Grows from a [[List of recovery items in EarthBound#Status recovery|Chick]]. | | Chicken || にわとり || $110 || Grows from a [[List of recovery items in EarthBound#Status recovery|Chick]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ExitMouse(Left).gif|14px]] Exit mouse || あなぬけネズミ || N/A || Allows [[Ness]] and company to exit certain dungeons instantly.<br>Found in several locations, such as south of [[Onett]], in a [[Gold Mine|gold mine]] in the [[Dusty Dunes Desert]], or within the [[Stonehenge|Stonehenge base]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Meteornium || メテオニウム || $1000 || Can be sold for $1000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Spinning Robo]]s, [[Plain Crocodile]]s, and [[Smilin' Sphere]]s. | | Meteornium || メテオニウム || $1000 || Can be sold for $1000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Spinning Robo]]s, [[Plain Crocodile]]s, and [[Smilin' Sphere]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meteotite || メテオタイト || $2000 || Can be sold for $2000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Big Pile of Puke|Big Piles of Puke]], [[Whirling Robo]]s, [[Military Octobot]]s, [[Hyper Spinning Robo]]s, [[Soul Consuming Flame]]s, [[Evil Eye]]s, and [[Mechanical Octobot]]s. | | Meteotite || メテオタイト || $2000 || Can be sold for $2000.<br>Can be dropped by [[Big Pile of Puke|Big Piles of Puke]], [[Whirling Robo]]s, [[Military Octobot]]s, [[Hyper Spinning Robo]]s, [[Soul Consuming Flame]]s, [[Evil Eye]]s, and [[Mechanical Octobot]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| Protractor || ぶんどき || $1 || No effect. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruler || ものさし || $1 || No effect. | | Ruler || ものさし || $1 || No effect. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suporma || グレオレマシーン || N/A || Plays the "Ode to [[Orange Kid]]," and then breaks. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{items}} | {{items}} | ||
[[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] | [[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] |
Revision as of 18:42, 14 July 2011
Name | Japanese | Sell price | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Chicken | にわとり | $110 | Grows from a Chick. |
Exit mouse | あなぬけネズミ | N/A | Allows Ness and company to exit certain dungeons instantly. Found in several locations, such as south of Onett, in a gold mine in the Dusty Dunes Desert, or within the Stonehenge base. |
Meteornium | メテオニウム | $1000 | Can be sold for $1000. Can be dropped by Spinning Robos, Plain Crocodiles, and Smilin' Spheres. |
Meteotite | メテオタイト | $2000 | Can be sold for $2000. Can be dropped by Big Piles of Puke, Whirling Robos, Military Octobots, Hyper Spinning Robos, Soul Consuming Flames, Evil Eyes, and Mechanical Octobots. |
Protractor | ぶんどき | $1 | No effect. |
Ruler | ものさし | $1 | No effect. |
Suporma | グレオレマシーン | N/A | Plays the "Ode to Orange Kid," and then breaks. |