List of recovery items in Mother 3: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Eep... strawberry tofu fixed... with such a big list, I'm not surprised I broke it so much, lol.) |
m (More descriptive.) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nut.png|left]]Nut || ナッツ|| 5HP || x | | [[File:Nut.png|left]]Nut || ナッツ|| 5HP || Give 1 to [[Caroline]] to get a Nut Cookie<br>Give 3 to Caroline to get Nut Bread. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:NutCookie.png|left]]Nut Cookie || このみクッキ-|| 15HP || x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:NutBread.png|left]]Nut Bread || このみパン|| 30HP || x | | [[File:NutBread.png|left]]Nut Bread || このみパン|| 30HP || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FreshMilk.png|left]]Fresh Milk || しぼりたてミルク|| 80HP || After a while, turns into Rotten Milk | |||
| [[File:FreshMilk.png|left]]Fresh Milk || しぼりたてミルク|| 80HP || After a while, turns | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:RottenMilk.png|left]]Rotten Milk || ふるいミルク|| 10HP || After a while, turns | | [[File:RottenMilk.png|left]]Rotten Milk || ふるいミルク|| 10HP || After a while, turns into Yogurt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Yogurt.png|left]]Yogurt || ヨーグルト|| 80HP || x | | [[File:Yogurt.png|left]]Yogurt || ヨーグルト|| 80HP || x | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:BeefJerky.png|left]]Beef Jerky || ほしにく|| 60HP || x | | [[File:BeefJerky.png|left]]Beef Jerky || ほしにく|| 60HP || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:FreshEgg.png|left]]Fresh Egg || うみたてたまご|| 80HP || After a while, turns | | [[File:FreshEgg.png|left]]Fresh Egg || うみたてたまご|| 80HP || After a while, turns into a [[Chick]]<br>Taking it into a [[Hot Spring]] will turn it into a Hot Spring Egg. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:HotSpringEgg.png|left]]Hot Spring Egg || おんせんたまご|| 100HP || x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:PeculiarCheese.png|left]]Peculiar Cheese || クセのあるチーズ|| Varies || | | [[File:PeculiarCheese.png|left]]Peculiar Cheese || クセのあるチーズ|| Varies || | ||
Line 91: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:BakedYam.png|left]]Baked Yam || やきいも|| 40HP || x | |[[File:BakedYam.png|left]]Baked Yam || やきいも|| 40HP || x | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:13, 22 May 2011
A list of recovery items in Mother 3.
HP
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Nut | ナッツ | 5HP | Give 1 to Caroline to get a Nut Cookie Give 3 to Caroline to get Nut Bread. |
Nut Cookie | このみクッキ- | 15HP | x |
Nut Bread | このみパン | 30HP | x |
Fresh Milk | しぼりたてミルク | 80HP | After a while, turns into Rotten Milk |
Rotten Milk | ふるいミルク | 10HP | After a while, turns into Yogurt |
Yogurt | ヨーグルト | 80HP | x |
Edible Mushroom | たべられるキノコ | 20HP | x |
Innit Tea | ジャナイカティー | 15HP | x |
Beef Jerky | ほしにく | 60HP | x |
Fresh Egg | うみたてたまご | 80HP | After a while, turns into a Chick Taking it into a Hot Spring will turn it into a Hot Spring Egg. |
Hot Spring Egg | おんせんたまご | 100HP | x |
Peculiar Cheese | クセのあるチーズ | Varies |
Lucas, Flint, and Duster like it. |
Bag of Pork Chips | とんかつチップ | 50HP | x |
Luxury Banana | こうきゅうバナナ | 120HP | x |
Bread Roll | ロールパン | 60HP | x |
Fizzy Soda | きっついソーダ | 20HP | x |
Big City Soda | だいとかいソーダ | 20HP | x |
Big City Cola | だいとかいコーラ | 30HP | x |
Big City Burger | だいとかいバーガー | 100HP | x |
Bag of Big City Fries | だいとかいポテト | 70HP | x |
Doggy Biscuit | イヌようクッキー | 60HP | (Boney Only) |
Doggy Jerky | イヌようほしにく | 150HP | (Boney Only) |
White Croissant | シロワッサン | 70HP | x |
Cup of Pork Noodles | とんかつヌードル | 80HP | x |
Pork Stew | とんかっちゃん | 100HP | x |
Sincerity Dumplings | せいじつダンゴ | 100HP | x |
Strawberry Tofu | いちごとうふ | 120HP | x |
Lucky Rice | ラッキーライス | Varies | Higher Luck, more HP. |
Lotto Meal | ちんちんごはん | Various Effects | x |
Jumbo Shrimp Soup | どでかえびのスープ | 150HP | x |
Giant Abalone Steak | でかアワビステーキ | 180HP | x |
Double Jerky | にどぼしにく | 160HP | x |
Grilled Chicken | とりのヘルシーやき | 170HP | x |
Grilled Fish | やきざかな | 120HP | x |
Pasta with a Past | わけありパスタ | 190HP | x |
Favorite Pizza | ごひいきピザ | 250HP | x |
King Burger | おうさまバーガー | 280HP | x |
Beefsteak | びふてきステーキ | 300HP | x |
Rich Kid Stew | あまえんぼシチュー | 150HP | x |
Rich Parfait | こってりパフェ | 170 | x |
Hot Dog Sushi | ホットドッグずし | 120HP | x |
Pickled Veggie Plate | おつけもの | 10HP | x |
Baked Yam | やきいも | 40HP | x |
PP
Name | Japanese | Amount Recovered | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Magic Gelatin | マジックゼリー | 20PP | x |
Magic Tart | マジックタルト | 30PP | x |
Magic Pudding | マジックプリン | 40PP | x |
Magic Cake | マジックケーキ | 50PP | x |