List of recovery items in EarthBound: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Not sure if this will work or not.) |
m (Reverted edits by Multus (talk) to last revision by Miles of SmashWiki) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Amount Healed | ! Amount Healed | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor| | |{{anchor|Bag of fries}} Bag of fries ||ポテトフライ|| 24HP || x | ||
|-{{anchor|Bean croquette}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Banana}} Banana ||バナナ|| 22HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Beef jerky}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Bean croquette}} Bean croquette ||まめのコロッケ|| 42HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Boiled egg}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Beef jerky}} Beef jerky ||ほしにく|| 150HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Bowl of rice gruel}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Boiled egg}} Boiled egg ||ゆでたまご|| 42HP || x | |||
|| 216HP || x | |- | ||
|-{{anchor|Brain food lunch}} | |{{anchor|Bowl of rice gruel}} Bowl of rice gruel ||やぎバターがゆ|| 216HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Bread roll}} | |{{anchor|Brain food lunch}} Brain food lunch ||さとりのべんとう|| 300HP || Poo gets a full HP recovery | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Calorie stick}} | |{{anchor|Bread roll}} Bread roll ||バターロール|| 30HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Can of fruit juice}} | |{{anchor|Calorie stick}} Calorie stick ||カロリーブロック|| 60HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Chef's special}} | |{{anchor|Can of fruit juice}} Can of fruit juice ||オレンジジュース|| 6HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Cookie}} | |{{anchor|Chef's special}} Chef's special ||シェフのおすすめ|| 216HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Croissant}} | |{{anchor|Cookie}} Cookie ||クッキー|| 6HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Cup of coffee}} | |{{anchor|Croissant}} Croissant ||クロワッサン|| 60HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Cup of noodles}} | |{{anchor|Cup of coffee}} Cup of coffee ||コーヒー|| 12HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Double burger}} | |{{anchor|Cup of noodles}} Cup of noodles ||カップめん|| 42HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Fresh egg}} | |{{anchor|Double burger}} Double burger ||ダブルバーガー|| 96HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|- | |{{anchor|Fresh egg}} Fresh egg ||うみたてたまご|| 84HP || After a while, it becomes a [[List of miscellaneous items in EarthBound|Chick]]. | ||
|- | |||
[[File:FreshEggEB.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some Fresh Eggs from the EarthBound Player's Guide.]] | [[File:FreshEggEB.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some Fresh Eggs from the EarthBound Player's Guide.]] | ||
| Gelato de resort | | |{{anchor|Gelato de resort}} Gelato de resort ||ひしょちのジェラート|| 30HP || x | ||
|-{{anchor|Hamburger}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Hamburger}} Hamburger ||ハンバーガー|| 48HP || x | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[File:HamburgerM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of a hamburger from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | [[File:HamburgerM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of a hamburger from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | ||
|{{anchor|Kabob}} Kabob ||コンガリくしやき|| 126HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Kraken soup}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Kraken soup}} Kraken soup ||クラーケンのスープ|| - || Completely Replenish your HP | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[File:KrakenFinSoup.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some Kraken soup from the EarthBound Player's Guide.]] | [[File:KrakenFinSoup.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some Kraken soup from the EarthBound Player's Guide.]] | ||
|{{anchor|Large pizza}} Large pizza | | |{{anchor|Large pizza}} Large pizza ||ピザ(Lサイズ)|| 240HP|| x | ||
|-{{anchor|Lucky sandwich}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Lucky sandwich}} Lucky sandwich ||ラッキーサンド|| - || Exact amount depends on your [[Luck]] Stat. | |||
|-{{anchor|Luxury jerky}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Luxury jerky}} Luxury jerky ||ゼイタクほしにく|| 300HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Mammoth burger}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Mammoth burger}} Mammoth burger ||マンモスバーガー|| 205HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Molokheiya soup}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Molokheiya soup}} Molokheiya soup ||モロへイヤスープ|| 84HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Pasta di Summers}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Pasta di Summers}} Pasta di Summers ||サマーズふうパスタ|| 110HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Peanut cheese bar}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Peanut cheese bar}} Peanut cheese bar ||アーモンドもなか|| 110HP|| x | |||
|- {{anchor|Picnic lunch}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Picnic lunch}} Picnic lunch ||えんそくランチ|| 84HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Piggy jelly}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Piggy jelly}} Piggy jelly ||ブタようかん|| 300HP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Pizza}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Pizza}} Pizza ||ピザ|| 300HP || x | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[File:PizzaM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some pizza from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | [[File:PizzaM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of some pizza from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | ||
|{{anchor|Plain roll}} Plain roll | | |{{anchor|Plain roll}} Plain roll ||そまつなパン|| 80HP || x | ||
|-{{anchor|Plain yogurt}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Plain yogurt}} Plain yogurt ||そぼくなヨーグルト|| 160HP || x | |||
|| 160HP || x | |- | ||
|-{{anchor|Popsicle}} | |{{anchor|Popsicle}} Popsicle ||アイスキャンデー|| 20HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|-{{anchor|Protein drink}} | |{{anchor|Protein drink}} Protein drink ||おとなのドリンク|| 80HP || x | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
[[File:AdultDrinkM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of an {{tt|adult drink|Protein Drink}} from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | [[File:AdultDrinkM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of an {{tt|adult drink|Protein Drink}} from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | ||
| Royal iced tea | | |{{anchor|Royal iced tea}} Royal iced tea ||ロイヤルアイスティー|| 60HP || x | ||
|-{{anchor|Skip sandwich}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Skip sandwich}} Skip sandwich ||スキップサンド|| 6HP || Your walking speed is greatly boosted for about 10 seconds. | |||
|-{{anchor|Skip sandwich DX}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Skip sandwich DX}} Skip sandwich DX ||ダブルスキップサンド|| 6HP || Your walking speed is greatly boosted for about 20 seconds. | |||
|-{{anchor|Spicy jerky}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Spicy jerky}} Spicy jerky ||スパイシーほしにく|| 252HP || x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 108: | Line 104: | ||
! Amount Healed | ! Amount Healed | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|-{{anchor|Bottle of DXwater}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Bottle of DXwater}} Bottle of DXwater ||たかいみず|| 1PP || Poo gets about 40PP recovered | |||
|-{{anchor|Bottle of water}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Bottle of water}} Bottle of water ||みず|| 1PP || Poo gets about 10PP recovered | |||
|-{{anchor|Brain food lunch}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Brain food lunch}} Brain food lunch ||さとりのべんとう|| 50PP || Poo gets a full PP recovery. | |||
|-{{anchor|Lucky sandwich}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Lucky sandwich}} Lucky sandwich ||ラッキーサンド|| - || Exact amount depends on your Luck Stat. | |||
|-{{anchor|Magic pudding}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Magic pudding}} Magic pudding ||ラッキーサンド|| 40PP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Magic tart}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Magic tart}} Magic tart ||マジックタルト|| 20PP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Magic truffle}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Magic truffle}} Magic truffle ||マジックトリフ|| 80PP || x | |||
|-{{anchor|PSI caramel}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|PSI caramel}} PSI caramel ||サイコキャラメル|| 20PP || x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 128: | ||
! Status Restored | ! Status Restored | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|-{{anchor|Cold remedy}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Cold remedy}} Cold remedy ||かぜぐすり|| Cold || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Chick}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Chick}} Chick ||ヒヨコ|| Homesickness || After a while, it becomes a [[List of miscellaneous items in EarthBound|Chicken]]. | |||
|-{{anchor|Cup of Lifenoodles}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Cup of Lifenoodles}} Cup of Lifenoodles ||いのちのうどん|| Most Status Ailments || Also heals unconsciousness | |||
|-{{anchor|Hand-Aid}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Hand-Aid}} Hand-Aid||ハンドエイド|| Incapacitation || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Horn of life}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Horn of life}} Horn of life ||いのちのつのぶえ|| Most Status Ailments || Also heals unconsciousness | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[File:HornOfLifeM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of a horn of life from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | [[File:HornOfLifeM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of a horn of life from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | ||
|{{anchor|Refreshing herb}} Refreshing herb ||すっきりハーブ|| Most Status Ailments || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Secret herb}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Secret herb}} Secret herb ||うらカンポー|| Most Status Ailments || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Vial of serum}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Vial of serum}} Vial of serum ||けっせい|| Poison || x | |||
|-{{anchor|Wet towel}} | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Wet towel}} Wet towel||けっせい|| Sunstroke || x | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 160: | Line 156: | ||
! Status Increased | ! Status Increased | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Rock candy}} Rock candy | | |{{anchor|Rock candy}} Rock candy || ふしぎなキャンディ ||[[Status|Random]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[File:CapsuleM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of capsules from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | [[File:CapsuleM2.png|thumb|right|Artwork of capsules from the Mother 2 Player's Guide.]] | ||
|{{anchor|Guts capsule}} Guts capsule || ガッツカプセル || [[Status#Guts|Guts]] | |{{anchor|Guts capsule}} Guts capsule || ガッツカプセル || [[Status#Guts|Guts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|IQ capsule}} IQ capsule | | |{{anchor|IQ capsule}} IQ capsule || IQカプセル || [[Status#IQ|IQ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Luck capsule}} Luck capsule | | |{{anchor|Luck capsule}} Luck capsule || ラックカプセル || [[Status#Luck|Luck]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Speed capsule}} Speed capsule | | |{{anchor|Speed capsule}} Speed capsule || スピードカプセル || [[Status#Speed|Speed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{anchor|Vital capsule}} Vital capsule | | |{{anchor|Vital capsule}} Vital capsule || バイタルカプセル || [[Status#Vitality/Strength|Vitality]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{items}} | {{items}} | ||
[[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] | [[Category:EarthBound]][[Category:Items]][[Category:EarthBound items]] |
Revision as of 07:03, 17 November 2011
This is a list of recovery items in EarthBound. All food recovery items besides the Brain food lunch will have little effect on Poo.
HP
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bag of fries | ポテトフライ | 24HP | x |
Banana | バナナ | 22HP | x |
Bean croquette | まめのコロッケ | 42HP | x |
Beef jerky | ほしにく | 150HP | x |
Boiled egg | ゆでたまご | 42HP | x |
Bowl of rice gruel | やぎバターがゆ | 216HP | x |
Brain food lunch | さとりのべんとう | 300HP | Poo gets a full HP recovery |
Bread roll | バターロール | 30HP | x |
Calorie stick | カロリーブロック | 60HP | x |
Can of fruit juice | オレンジジュース | 6HP | x |
Chef's special | シェフのおすすめ | 216HP | x |
Cookie | クッキー | 6HP | x |
Croissant | クロワッサン | 60HP | x |
Cup of coffee | コーヒー | 12HP | x |
Cup of noodles | カップめん | 42HP | x |
Double burger | ダブルバーガー | 96HP | x |
Fresh egg | うみたてたまご | 84HP | After a while, it becomes a Chick. |
Gelato de resort | ひしょちのジェラート | 30HP | x |
Hamburger | ハンバーガー | 48HP | x |
Kabob | コンガリくしやき | 126HP | x |
Kraken soup | クラーケンのスープ | - | Completely Replenish your HP |
Large pizza | ピザ(Lサイズ) | 240HP | x |
Lucky sandwich | ラッキーサンド | - | Exact amount depends on your Luck Stat. |
Luxury jerky | ゼイタクほしにく | 300HP | x |
Mammoth burger | マンモスバーガー | 205HP | x |
Molokheiya soup | モロへイヤスープ | 84HP | x |
Pasta di Summers | サマーズふうパスタ | 110HP | x |
Peanut cheese bar | アーモンドもなか | 110HP | x |
Picnic lunch | えんそくランチ | 84HP | x |
Piggy jelly | ブタようかん | 300HP | x |
Pizza | ピザ | 300HP | x |
Plain roll | そまつなパン | 80HP | x |
Plain yogurt | そぼくなヨーグルト | 160HP | x |
Popsicle | アイスキャンデー | 20HP | x |
Protein drink | おとなのドリンク | 80HP | x |
Royal iced tea | ロイヤルアイスティー | 60HP | x |
Skip sandwich | スキップサンド | 6HP | Your walking speed is greatly boosted for about 10 seconds. |
Skip sandwich DX | ダブルスキップサンド | 6HP | Your walking speed is greatly boosted for about 20 seconds. |
Spicy jerky | スパイシーほしにく | 252HP | x |
Gallery
Gallery | |||||||
|
|
PP
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bottle of DXwater | たかいみず | 1PP | Poo gets about 40PP recovered |
Bottle of water | みず | 1PP | Poo gets about 10PP recovered |
Brain food lunch | さとりのべんとう | 50PP | Poo gets a full PP recovery. |
Lucky sandwich | ラッキーサンド | - | Exact amount depends on your Luck Stat. |
Magic pudding | ラッキーサンド | 40PP | x |
Magic tart | マジックタルト | 20PP | x |
Magic truffle | マジックトリフ | 80PP | x |
PSI caramel | サイコキャラメル | 20PP | x |
Status recovery
Name | Japanese | Status Restored | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Cold remedy | かぜぐすり | Cold | x |
Chick | ヒヨコ | Homesickness | After a while, it becomes a Chicken. |
Cup of Lifenoodles | いのちのうどん | Most Status Ailments | Also heals unconsciousness |
Hand-Aid | ハンドエイド | Incapacitation | x |
Horn of life | いのちのつのぶえ | Most Status Ailments | Also heals unconsciousness |
Refreshing herb | すっきりハーブ | Most Status Ailments | x |
Secret herb | うらカンポー | Most Status Ailments | x |
Vial of serum | けっせい | Poison | x |
Wet towel | けっせい | Sunstroke | x |
Status increasing
Name | Japanese | Status Increased |
---|---|---|
Rock candy | ふしぎなキャンディ | Random |
Guts capsule | ガッツカプセル | Guts |
IQ capsule | IQカプセル | IQ |
Luck capsule | ラックカプセル | Luck |
Speed capsule | スピードカプセル | Speed |
Vital capsule | バイタルカプセル | Vitality |