Baseball bat: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→EarthBound: some missing bats... there's a question in there too.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| T-Rex's Bat || || $698 || +48 | | T-Rex's Bat || || $698 || +48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Big League Bat || || $3080 || +54 | | Big League Bat || || $3080 <small>(in [[Summers]])</small><br>$1380 <small>(in [[Scaraba]])</small> || +54 | ||
|- | |||
| Hall of Fame Bat || || $1880 || +62 | |||
|- | |||
| Ultimate Bat || || $2298 || +68 | |||
|- | |||
| Magicant Bat || || × || +80 | |||
|- | |||
| Legendary Bat || || × || +110 | |||
|- | |||
| Gutsy Bat || || ×<!--StrategyWiki says $2980, but can't you only get this from the Bionic Kraken?--> || +100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Casey Bat* || || × || +125 | | Casey Bat* || || × || +125 | ||
|} | |} | ||
*The Casey Bat is very powerful, but | <small>*The Casey Bat is very powerful, but misses 3/4 of the time.</small> | ||
===[[Mother 3]]=== | ===[[Mother 3]]=== |
Revision as of 23:48, 6 February 2011
Baseball bats are used as weapons in all of the Mother games, primarily in the first and second games. They are mostly used by Ninten and Ness, and occasionally Lucas.
List of baseball bats
Mother
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense |
---|---|---|---|
Plastic Bat | ボロのバット Worn-Out Bat | $80 | +3 |
Wooden Bat | ふつうのバット Ordinary Bat | $500 | +12 |
Aluminum Bat | いいバット Good Bat | $1000 | +30 |
Hank's Bat | さいこうのバット Supreme Bat | × | +48 |
EarthBound
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense |
---|---|---|---|
Cracked Bat | $18 | +4 | |
Tee Ball Bat | $48 | +8 | |
Sand Lot Bat | $98 | +15 | |
Minor League Bat | $399 | +26 | |
Mr. Baseball Bat | $498 | +38 | |
T-Rex's Bat | $698 | +48 | |
Big League Bat | $3080 (in Summers) $1380 (in Scaraba) |
+54 | |
Hall of Fame Bat | $1880 | +62 | |
Ultimate Bat | $2298 | +68 | |
Magicant Bat | × | +80 | |
Legendary Bat | × | +110 | |
Gutsy Bat | × | +100 | |
Casey Bat* | × | +125 |
*The Casey Bat is very powerful, but misses 3/4 of the time.
Mother 3
Name | Japanese | Cost | Offense | Other effects |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fake Bat | ニセバット | 20000 DP | +30 | × |
Real Bat | ホンモノのバット | × | +100 | PP +50 |
Weapons in the Mother series |
---|
Mother / EarthBound Baseball bats • Frying pans • Guns • Blades Mother 3 Sticks • Gloves • Shoes • Collars Miscellaneous Boomerang • Canine Weapon • Yo-yos • Slingshots • Spiky Weapon |