List of recovery items in EarthBound: Difference between revisions
From WikiBound, your community-driven EarthBound/Mother wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(hmmm. Construction indeed V_V) |
(from C to P completed, saving just in case, continuing now.) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cup of Coffee || || 12HP || x | | Cup of Coffee || || 12HP || x | ||
|- | |||
| Cup of Noodles || || 42HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Double Burger || || 96HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Fresh Egg || || 84HP || After a while, it becomes a [[Chicken]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Gelato de Resort || 30HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Hamburger || || 48HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Kabob || || 126HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Kraken Soup || || - || Completely Replenish your HP | |||
|- | |||
| Large Pizza || || 240HP|| x | |||
|- | |||
| Lucky Sandwich || || - || Exact amount depends on your [[Luck]] Stat. | |||
|- | |||
| Luxury Jerky || || 300HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Mammoth Burger || || 205HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Molokheiya Soup || || 84HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Pasti di Summers || || 110HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Peanut Cheese Bar || || 110HP|| x | |||
|- | |||
| Picninc Lunch || || 84HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Piggy Jelly || || 300HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Pizza || || 300HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Plain Roll || || 80HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Plain Yogurt || || 160HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Popsicle || || 20HP || x | |||
|- | |||
| Protein Drink || || 80HP || x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 29 May 2011
This article or section is under construction. |
A list of recovery items in EarthBound. Note that all food recovery items of Eagleland origin will have little effect on Poo.
HP
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bag of Fries | 24HP | x | |
Banana | 22HP | x | |
Bean Croquette | 42HP | x | |
Beef Jerky | 150HP | x | |
Boiled Egg | 42HP | x | |
Bowl of Rice Gruel | 216HP | x | |
Bread Roll | 30HP | x | |
Calorie Stick | 60HP | x | |
Can of fruit juice | 6HP | x | |
Chef's Special | 216HP | x | |
Cookie | 6HP | x | |
Croissant | 60HP | x | |
Cup of Coffee | 12HP | x | |
Cup of Noodles | 42HP | x | |
Double Burger | 96HP | x | |
Fresh Egg | 84HP | After a while, it becomes a Chicken. | |
Gelato de Resort | 30HP | x | |
Hamburger | 48HP | x | |
Kabob | 126HP | x | |
Kraken Soup | - | Completely Replenish your HP | |
Large Pizza | 240HP | x | |
Lucky Sandwich | - | Exact amount depends on your Luck Stat. | |
Luxury Jerky | 300HP | x | |
Mammoth Burger | 205HP | x | |
Molokheiya Soup | 84HP | x | |
Pasti di Summers | 110HP | x | |
Peanut Cheese Bar | 110HP | x | |
Picninc Lunch | 84HP | x | |
Piggy Jelly | 300HP | x | |
Pizza | 300HP | x | |
Plain Roll | 80HP | x | |
Plain Yogurt | 160HP | x | |
Popsicle | 20HP | x | |
Protein Drink | 80HP | x |
PP
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|
Status Recovery
Name | Japanese | Amount Healed | Notes |
---|